Committees

  COUNCIL                           
 
President C Meinich Chr Holtermann ANS
Deputy President R A van Dorland Wilmar Europe Trading BV
  A de Winter KLK Emmerich GmbH
  M S Dordery COFCO International UK Limited
  T Eigenraam B V Remia Handelmaatschappij
  M Reis Louis Dreyfus Company Suisse SA
  R van der Graaf Representing NOFOTA
  G Vanmarcke Geert Vanmarcke
  M Vehring ADM Germany GmbH
     
  OILSEEDS SECTION COMMITTEE
Chairman M S Dordery COFCO International UK Limited
Vice Chairman M Vehring ADM Germany GmbH
  M Bennett Mark Bennett
  G Bok Mostert Oilseeds BV
  Ms C Crosnier Bunge SA
  N de Zwart N P de Zwart
  L Dorrestein Glencore Grain BV
  J M Francois Saipol
  Ms N Lazzarotto Cargill International SA
  P Linder Guangzhou Green Oil Industrial Co Ltd
  P J Noyce Philip Noyce
  D G O’Meara D G O’Meara
  R W Rookes Roger Rookes
  T Ruppe IFIA
  D Stregels Representing NOFOTA
  J Toens Buesch Pflanzenoele GmbH & Co KG
  G Vanmarcke Geert Vanmarcke
     
  OILS AND FATS SECTION COMMITTEE
Chairman A de Winter KLK Emmerich GmbH
Vice Chairman T Eigenraam B V Remia Handelmaatschappij
  L Aronov Nidera BV
  R Beer M W Beer & Co Ltd
  Ms B Burmester Bunge Handelsgesellschaft mbH
  Ms D Y S Chun Louis Dreyfus Company Suisse SA
  J Daw E A Gibson Shipbrokers Ltd
  A P Dooley Stolt Tankers BV
  A Edmonds TSL (Trading Services London)
  Miss C Geers Fuji Oil Europe
  Mrs A Keemink Representing NOFOTA
  C Ranschaert IFIA
  C Sasburg IOI Loders Croklaan Oils BV
  J D Smith John Smith
  Miss J F Stott Harris Tobias Ltd
  Ms J Strode IPTA
  G Vanmarcke Representing FEDIOL
  F Zimmerman ADM Germany GmbH
     
  CONTRACTS COMMITTEE
Chairman G Vanmarcke Geert Vanmarcke
Vice Chairman J D Smith John Smith
  Mrs M Akisue Representing ANEC
  Ms D Brisske Bunge Handelsgesellschaft mbH
  S Buisman Cargill BV – Refined Oils Europa
  T Eigenraam B V Remia Handelmaatschappij
  Mrs A Keemink ADM Europoort BV
  Ms N Lazzarotto Cargill International SA
  P Linder Guangzhou Green Oil Industrial Co Ltd
  L Margaka Representing NOFOTA
  D G O’Meara D G O’Meara
  P J Noyce Philip Noyce
  R W Rookes Roger Rookes
  J S Smid Jakob S Smid
     
  TECHNICAL COMMITTEE
Chairman G Krapf Saipol
  S Clark Advanced Liquid Feeds Ltd
  T Eigenraam B V Remia Handelmaatschappij
  Capt I Finley IPTA
  Ms G Gustafsson AarhusKarlshamn Sweden AB
  Dr D Howells Dr David Howells
  A G Hutten IOI Group/Loders Croklaan
  A Koch Bunge Handelsgesellschaft mbH
  Dr F Lacoste ITERG
  Dr C W Puah Representing MPOB
  C Ranschaert Representing IFIA
  Ms A Rappange Cargill BV – Refined Oils Europa
  Miss J F Stott Harris Tobias Ltd
  S Sudds Archer Daniels Midland (UK) Limited
  G Vanmarcke Geert Vanmarcke
  M H F Verhoeff Dr A Verwey BV
     
  ARBITRATIONS AND APPEALS COMMITTEE
  Miss S Kosorog Representing NOFOTA
  P Linder Guangzhou Green Oil Industrial Co Ltd
  E Manovil Losur BV Sucursal Uruguay
  Mrs T Nehls ADM Germany GmbH
  P F Nicholls Peter Francis Nicholls
  P J Noyce Philip Noyce
  R W Rookes Roger Rookes
  N Walser Gateley Plc
  G Vanmarcke Geert Vanmarcke

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Go to CartClose

Association for international trading in oils, fats and oilseeds