Committees

  COUNCIL                           
 
President Mr Daan C Vriens Cefetra BV
Deputy President Ms Leona Tout Cargill International SA
  Mr Jan Aalberts Representing NOFOTA
  Mr Lucas Dorrestein Viterra BV 
  Mr Jean-Manuel Francois Saipol
  Ms Jacqueline F Stott Harris Tobias Ltd
  Mr Bruce A Tappy Bruce Tappy
  Mr Remond A van Dorland Wilmar Trading Pte Ltd
  Mr Robert van Kempen COFCO International Netherlands BV
     
  OILSEEDS SECTION COMMITTEE
Chairman Mr Lucas Dorrestein Viterra BV 
Vice Chairman Mr Jean-Manuel Francois Saipol
  Ms Dessislava Barzachka Bunge SA
  Mr Mark Bennett Mark Bennett
  Mr Gerben Bok Mostert Oilseeds BV
  Mr Jonathan M Cowens J Cowens Associates Ltd
  Mr Philippe Linder Guangzhou Green Oil Industrial Co Ltd
  Mr Philip J Noyce Philip Noyce
  Mr Donald G O’Meara D G O’Meara
  Mr Roger W Rookes Roger Rookes
  Mr Thierry Ruppe IFIA
  Mr Francois Schmidt Cargill International SA
  Mr Geert Vanmarcke Geert Vanmarcke
  Mr Matthias Vehring ADM Germany GmbH
     
  OILS AND FATS SECTION COMMITTEE
Chair Ms Jacqueline F Stott Harris Tobias Ltd
Vice Chairman Mr Robert van Kempen COFCO International Netherlands BV
  Mr Aaron Beck M W Beer & Co Ltd
  Mr Johny Boerjan TIC Council
  Mr Paul Croft Stolt Tankers BV
  Mr Luc De Villele Louis Dreyfus Company Suisse SA
  Mr Andrew de Winter KLK Emmerich GmbH
  Mr Andy Edmonds TSL (Trading Services London)
  Mr Teun Eigenraam IOI Global Services Sdn Bhd
  Ms Catherine Geers Fuji Oil Europe
  Mr Keith Jones Olenex Sarl
  Ms Nathalie Lazzarotto Cargill International SA
  Mr Ezequiel Manovil Losur BV Sucursal Uruguay
  Mr John D Smith John Smith
  Ms Janet Strode IPTA
  Mr Bruce A Tappy Bruce Tappy
  Mr Olaf Timmermans  Viterra BV 
  Mr Remond van Dorland Representing NOFOTA
  Mr Geert Vanmarcke Representing FEDIOL
  Mr Simon Wiggins Bunge Handelsgesellschaft mbH
  Dr Tobias Zobel BASF Personal Care and Nutrition GmbH
     
  CONTRACTS COMMITTEE
Chairman Mr Bruce A Tappy Bruce Tappy
Vice Chairman Mr John D Smith John Smith
  Mr Marcos Amorim Representing ANEC
  Mr Sietse Buisman Cargill BV – Refined Oils Europa
  Mr Teun Eigenraam IOI Global Services Sdn Bhd
  Ms Annemarie Keemink ADM Europoort BV
  Mr Philippe Linder Guangzhou Green Oil Industrial Co Ltd
  Mr Lionel Margaka Representing NOFOTA
  Ms Jemma Naylor Cargill International SA
  Mr Phillip J Noyce Philip Noyce
  Mr Donald G O’Meara D G O’Meara
  Mr Roger W Rookes Roger Rookes
  Mr Stephen Smid Jakob S Smid
     
  TECHNICAL COMMITTEE
Chairman Mr Gabriel Krapf Saipol
  Mr Stuart Clark Advanced Liquid Feeds Ltd
  Ms Adina Creanga AarhusKarlshamn Global (Belgium)
  Mr Teun Eigenraam IOI Global Services Sdn Bhd
  Capt Ian Finley IPTA
  Dr David Howells Dr David Howells
  Mr Anton G Hutten IOI Group/Loders Croklaan
  Mr Andreas Koch Bunge Handelsgesellschaft mbH
  Dr Florence Lacoste ITERG
  Dr Chiew W Puah Representing MPOB
  Mr Chris Ranschaert Representing TIC Council 
  Ms Aly Rappange Cargill BV – Refined Oils Europa
  Mr David Robertson Archer Daniels Midland (UK) Limited
  Mr Bruce A Tappy Bruce Tappy
  Mr Robert van Kempen Representing NOFOTA
  Mr Geert Vanmarcke Geert Vanmarcke
  Mr Mar H F Verhoeff Dr A Verwey BV
     
  ARBITRATIONS AND APPEALS COMMITTEE
  Ms Sylvie Kosorog Representing NOFOTA
  Mr Philippe Linder Guangzhou Green Oil Industrial Co Ltd
  Mr Ezequiel Manovil Losur BV Sucursal Uruguay
  Ms Jemma Naylor Cargill International SA
  Ms Tanja Nehls ADM Germany GmbH
  Mr Peter F Nicholls Peter Francis Nicholls
  Mr Philip J Noyce Philip Noyce
  Mr Roger W Rookes Roger Rookes
  Mr Nicholas Walser Gateley Plc
  Mr Geert Vanmarcke Geert Vanmarcke

 

Go to CartClose

Association for international trading in oils, fats and oilseeds