Committees

  COUNCIL                           
 
President C Meinich Chr Holtermann ANS
Deputy President R van Dorland Wilmar Europe Trading BV
  A de Winter KLK Emmerich GmbH
  M S Dordery COFCO International UK Limited
  Ms C Geers Fuji Oil Europe
  M Reis Louis Dreyfus Company Suisse SA
  D Stregels Representing NOFOTA
  G Vanmarcke Geert Vanmarcke
  M Vehring ADM Germany GmbH
     
  OILSEEDS SECTION COMMITTEE
Chairman M S Dordery COFCO International UK Limited
Vice Chairman M Vehring ADM Germany GmbH
  M Bennett Mark Bennett
  G Bok Mostert Oilseeds BV
  N de Zwart N P de Zwart
  L Dorrestein Glencore Grain BV
  J M Francois Saipol
  Ms N Lazzarotto Cargill International SA
  P Linder Guangzhou Green Oil Industrial Co Ltd
  J H Neet Representing NOFOTA
  P J Noyce Philip Noyce
  D G O’Meara D G O’Meara
  R W Rookes Roger Rookes
  T Ruppe IFIA
  J Toens Buesch Pflanzenoele GmbH & Co KG
  G Vanmarcke Geert Vanmarcke
     
  OILS AND FATS SECTION COMMITTEE
Chairman Miss C Geers Fuji Oil Europe
Vice Chairman A de Winter KLK Emmerich GmbH
  L Aronov Nidera BV
  R Beer M W Beer & Co Ltd
  Ms D Brisske Bunge Handelsgesellschaft mbH
  J Daw E A Gibson Shipbrokers Ltd
  A P Dooley Stolt Tankers BV
  A Edmonds TSL (Trading Services London)
  T Eigenraam B V Remia Handelsmaatschappij
  J C Glanz Jeffrey Charles Glanz
  C Ranschaert IFIA
  J D Smith John Smith
  Miss J F Stott Harris Tobias Ltd
  Ms J Strode IPTA
  Mrs W Tang IOI Loders Croklaan Oils BV
  C Trepp ADM International Sarl
  G Vanmarcke Representing FEDIOL
  R van der Graaf Representing NOFOTA
  Ms D Yeung Sook Chun Louis Dreyfus Company Suisse SA
     
  CONTRACTS COMMITTEE
Chairman G Vanmarcke Geert Vanmarcke
Vice Chairman J D Smith John Smith
  Mrs M Akisue Representing ANEC
  Ms D Brisske Bunge Handelsgesellschaft mbH
  T Eigenraam B V Remia Handelsmaatschappij
  Mrs A Keemink ADM Europoort BV
  Ms N Lazzarotto Cargill International SA
  P Linder Dongling Grain & Oil Co Ltd
  D G O’Meara D G O’Meara
  Mrs S Oudshoorn Representing NOFOTA
  R W Rookes Roger Rookes
  J S Smid Jakob S Smid
  Mrs W Tang IOI Loders Croklaan Oils BV
     
  TECHNICAL COMMITTEE
Chairman G Krapf Saipol
  S Clark Advanced Liquid Feeds Ltd
  T Eigenraam B V Remia Handelsmaatschappij
  Capt I Finley IPTA
  Ms G Gustafsson AarhusKarlshamn Sweden AB
  Dr D Howells Dr David Howells
  A G Hutten IOI Group/Loders Croklaan
  A Koch Bunge Handelsgesellschaft mbH
  Dr F Lacoste ITERG
  Dr K Nesaretnam Representing MPOB
  F Out Representing NOFOTA
  C Ranschaert Representing IFIA
  Ms A Rappange Cargill BV – Refined Oils Europa
  Miss J F Stott Harris Tobias Ltd
  S Sudds Archer Daniels Midland (UK) Limited
  G Vanmarcke Geert Vanmarcke
  M H F Verhoeff Dr A Verwey BV
     
  ARBITRATIONS AND APPEALS COMMITTEE
Chairman R A Barber D G Commodities Ltd
  M Bennett Mark Bennett
  A J F Hoek A J F Hoek
  Miss S Kosorog Representing NOFOTA
  P F Nicholls Peter Francis Nicholls
  D G O’Meara D G O’Meara
  G M Perry Graham Perry
  R W Rookes Roger Rookes
  J S Smid Jakob S Smid
  G Vanmarcke Geert Vanmarcke

 

Print Friendly
Go to CartClose

Association for international trading in oils, fats and oilseeds